Skip Navigation

Teachers

Teachers

P1

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
1 DILIGENCE Mdm Salina Sulaiman

Ms Salina Sulaiman

Mdm Zheng Li

Mdm Zheng Li

1 PERSEVERANCE Mrs Tan Leong Yee Min

Mrs Tan Hock Heng
@ Yee Min

Mdm Gan Ai Lee

Mdm Gan Ai Lee

1 INNOVATION Miss Nurul Asyhikin Samsudin

Miss Nurul Asyhikin Bte Samsudin

 

 

1 INTEGRITY Mdm Govindarajoo Geetha

Mdm Govindarajoo Geetha

Miss Lim Shao Lan

Miss Lim Shao Lan

1 COMPASSION Mdm Dawn Yeo

Mdm Dawn Yeo

Mdm Fauziah Bte Mohamed Ata

Mdm Fauziah Bte Md Ata

1 RESPECT Miss Nur Sakinah Bte Zainal Abidin

Miss Nur Sakinah Bte Zainal Abidin

Mdm Tan Poh Bee

Mdm Tan Poh Bee

1 RESPONSIBILITY Miss Sharifah Bte S A Bakar

Miss Sharifah Fathi Bte S A Bakar

Mdm Cynthia Ong

Mdm Cynthia Ong

P2

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
2 DILIGENCE Mdm Noraini Bte Amin

Mdm Noraini Bte Amin

Mr Suhardi B Marino

Mr Suhardi Bin Marino

2 PERSEVERANCE Miss Wen Caizhuang

Miss Wen Caizhuang

Miss Tok Chai Leng

Miss Tok Chai Leng

2 INNOVATION Mdm Charmaine Chia

Mdm Charmaine Chia

Miss Leow Choon New

Miss Leow Choon New

2 INTEGRITY Miss Anne Tan

Miss Anne Tan

Mdm Rafeea Abdul Muhusin

Mdm Rafeea Abdul Muhusin

2 COMPASSION Mdm Hu Ya Jing

Mdm Hu Ya Jing

Mdm Rosalina Bte Mohd Taib

Mdm Rosalina Bte Mohd Taib

2 RESPECT Mdm Nurhidayah Bte Mohamed

Mdm Nurhidayah

Mdm Agnes Tan Mui Kheng

Ms Tan Mui Kheng Agnes

2 RESPONSIBILITY Mdm Nadia Bte Awalluddin

Mdm Nadia Bte Awalluddin

Miss Cheah Jia Ying

Miss Cheah Jia Ying

P3

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
3 DILIGENCE Mr Muhammad Aidilsofyan

Mr Muhammad Aidilsofyan

Miss Letchmi do Elamgovan

Miss Letchmi d/o Elamgovan

3 PERSEVERANCE Ms Teo Kai Ling

Miss Teo Kai Ling

Miss Pauline Teo

Miss Teo Pauline

3 INTEGRITY Mdm Loo Lai Yin

Mdm Loo Lai Yin

Mdm Margaret Louis

Mdm Margaret Louis

3 COMPASSION Mrs Maimoonah Khan

Mrs Maimoonah Khan

Mdm Zhang Yin

Mdm Zhang Yin

3 RESPECT Mrs Agnes Goh

Mrs Agnes Choh

Mrs Tong Wan Ching

Mrs Tong Wan Ching

3 RESPONSIBILITY Mdm Chua Siew Jin

Mdm Chua Siew Jin Erika

Miss Phang Huey Fen

Miss Phang Huey Fen

P4

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
4 DILIGENCE Mrs Hayashi Raihanah

Mrs Hayashi Raihanah

Mdm Wong Lin Hui

Ms Wong Lin Hui

4 PERSEVERANCE Mrs Wong Lim Hui Qi

Mrs Wong Lim Hui Qi

Mr Hong King Yong

Mr Hong King Yong

4 INTEGRITY Mdm Salina Ali

Mdm Salina Ali

 

 

4 COMPASSION Miss Salinah Binte Sudarmo

Ms Salinah Bte Sudarmo

Miss Gowri

Ms Gowri d/o Gobi

4 RESPECT Mr Matt Lim Chin Boon

Mr Matt Lim

Ms Eng Cui Shan

Ms Eng Cui Shan

4 RESPONSIBILITY Miss Sophia Chia

Miss Sophia Chia

Mr Ramadhan so Isaahak Piperdy

Mr Ramadhan s/o Isaahak Piperdy

P5

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
5 DILIGENCE Miss V K Aswini

Miss V K Aswini

Mdm Ng Li Yen

Mdm Ng Li Yen

5 PERSEVERANCE Mdm Boss Rejini

Ms Boss Rejini

Mr Kee Loi Seng

Mr Kee Loi Seng

5 INTEGRITY Miss Eunice Yeo

Miss Eunice Yeo

Miss Anny See

Miss See Wei Lin Anny

5 COMPASSION Miss Oh Hui Chan Keline

Mrs Mann Oh Hui Chan Keline

Mr Lo Zhi Hui Jonathan

Mr Lo Zhi Hui Jonathan

5 RESPECT Mr Sani Bin Mohd Hafid

Mr Mohamed Sani Bin Mohamed Hafid

Mr Mohamed Ali Bin A Rahman

Mr Mohamed Ali Bin A. Rahman

5 RESPONSIBILITY Miss Reena Shukla do Prempal Shukal

Miss Reena Shukla d/o Prempal Shukal

Mrs Goh Wong Wei Ling

Mrs Goh Wong Wei Ling

P6

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
6 DILIGENCE Mdm Mah Quee Jin

Mdm Mah Quee Jin

Mdm Nazreen Binte Mohamed Noor

Mdm Nazreen Bte Mohamed Noor

6 PERSEVERANCE Ms Loh Cai Ying

Ms Loh Cai Ying

Miss Tian Zhe

Ms Tian Zhe

6 INTEGRITY Mr Tan Jun Eng Bryse

Mr Tan Jun Eng Bryse

Mr Fadzil Bin Ismail

Mr Fadzil Bin Ismail

6 COMPASSION Mdm Hasnita Bte Khusaini

Mdm Hasnita Bte Khusaini

Mr Tay Chin Boon

Mr Tay Chin Boon

6 RESPECT Mr Tan Jian'an Jeremy

Mr Tan Jian’an Jeremy

Mdm Norashikin Bte Mohd

Mdm Norashikin Bte Mohd Noor

6 RESPONSIBILITY Mdm Valliammai

Mdm Valliammai d/o Nagappan Sekar

Mdm Tjen Sak Tju

Mdm Tjen Sak Tju Cindy

Others

Designation Teacher
Lead Teacher (Science) Mdm Raveendran Pavithra

Mdm Raveendran Pavithra

Senior Teacher (Chinese) Mdm Lim Chii Bin

Mdm Lim Chii Bin

Senior Teacher (Maths) Mrs Adriel Ow Yong

Mrs Adriel Ow Yong

EMS Miss Jayapriya do Kanagasundram

Miss Jayapriya d/o Kanagasundram

 EMS Mdm Ili Sulastrie Binte Supa'At

Mdm Ili Sulastrie Binte Supa’At

EMS Mdm Claire Tan E Peng

Mdm Claire Tan E Peng

EMS Mdm Hafiza Binte Hassan

Mdm Hafiza Bte Hassan

EMS Mdm Lai Soon Ling

Mdm Lai Soon Ling

Learning Support Programme (LSP) Mdm Leong Lai Pheng

Mdm Leong Lai Pheng

PE Mr Mohamad Asha'ari Yunos

Mr Mohamad Asha’ari Bin Yunos

Flexi Adjunct (Malay Language) Mdm Zaleha

Mdm Zaleha Bte Che Rose

Flexi Adjunct Mdm Kwe Gek Choo

Mdm Kwe Gek Choo

Flexi Adjunct Mdm Ow Chew Cheng

Mdm Ow Chew Cheng

Flexi Adjunct Mrs Lida Teo

Mrs Lida Teo

Back to top